Classes

Below are the classes that will be offered at Vogue Knitting LIVE New York! You won't have to wait much longer to sign up as registration will open soon!

To see the esteemed teachers who will be joining us in New York, click here.
Name Teacher: Time More Info
Friday, January 12, 2018
3D Knitwear (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Amazing Art with Slip Stitches Faina Goberstein 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Brioche (1 Color) Nancy Marchant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basics of Couture Knitting (Part 1 of 5) Catherine Lowe 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bohus Knitting (Part 1 of 2) Courtney Kelley 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cables: The Basics & Beyond (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Captivating Chevrons Laura Bryant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Crazy Cool Cables (EXCLUSIVE!) Melissa Leapman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Custom Knitted Motifs (NEW!) Julia Farwell-Clay 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Designer Intensive: Tips and Tricks to Developing Design Aesthetic and Brand (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 1 of 2) Josh Bennett 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Designing a Knitwear Collection (NEW!) Lindsay Degen 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Double-Knit Scarf Debbie Stoller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Entrelac (EXCLUSIVE!) Carla Scott 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fantastic Cast-Ons and Bind-Offs Patty Lyons 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flawless Finishing Keith Leonard 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fresh Fair Isle (Part 1 of 2) Mary Jane Mucklestone 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Fully Fashioned Shaping (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Louisa Harding 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Happy Shiny Socks: How to Knit Your First Sock Without Tears or Recrimination (EXCLUSIVE!) Carol Sulcoski 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Introduction to Natural Dyeing (NEW!) Annie Rowden 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Japanese Knitting: Getting Started Gayle Roehm 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knitting with Two Colors (NEW!) (With Amy Detjen) Meg Swansen 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knitwear Pattern Writing, from Yarn to Finishing (EXCLUSIVE!) Deborah Newton 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Make a Square, Create a Cuddly Creature Nicky Epstein 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Make Yourself a Custom (and Awesome) Raglan (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2) Amy Herzog 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Marled Magic Workshop (NEW!) Stephen West 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosaic Knitting (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Andrea Mowry 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Now You See It, Now You Don't: Shadow Knitting Franklin Habit 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Off the Charts: Master Using and Creating Charts Tin Can Knits 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Round Yoke Sweaters Veera Välimäki 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Seamless Knit Doll Workshop Susan B. Anderson 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shawl Construction (NEW!) Melanie Berg 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shawls, Scarves, and Scharves: Wrap Yourself in Creativity (NEW!) Steven Berg 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Short Rows 101 Bristol Ivy 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Stacked Stitch Wrap Workshop (EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 1 of 2) Xandy Peters 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Taking the Plunge: An Introduction to Machine Knitting (Part 1 of 2) Susan Guagliumi 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Secrets to Writing Your Own Sweater Patterns Leslye Solomon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ziggurat Seamless Top-Down Sweater Workshop (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2) Åsa Söderman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture: Follow Your Fascinations (NEW!) Stephen West 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Advanced Flawless Finishing (NEW!) Keith Leonard 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Advanced Lace (EXCLUSIVE!) Brooke Nico 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Basics of Couture Knitting (Part 2 of 5) Catherine Lowe 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Beyond Brioche Basics (NEW!) Andrea Mowry 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bohus Knitting (Part 2 of 2) Courtney Kelley 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Challenging Stitches from Japanese Designs Gayle Roehm 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Color Blending: Painting with Yarn Laura Bryant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Colorful Brioche (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Colorwork Shawls (NEW!) Melanie Berg 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Designer Intensive: Tips and Tricks to Developing Design Aesthetic and Brand (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 2 of 2) Josh Bennett 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Discovering Brioche Lace (NEW!) Nancy Marchant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Dyeing from Your Pantry (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Annie Rowden 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Embroider Your Knitting: Level II (NEW!) Franklin Habit 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Entrelac (EXCLUSIVE!) Carla Scott 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Exploring Shawl Shapes & Design Susan B. Anderson 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
First-Time Socks (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fresh Fair Isle (Part 2 of 2) Mary Jane Mucklestone 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Full-Fashioned Shoulder Shaping: What It Is and How to Use It (NEW!) Sarah Solomon 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Introduction to Double Knitting Alasdair Post-Quinn 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Knit a Lopapeysa (EXCLUSIVE!) Amy Detjen 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Knit Pics: Photographing Your Knits (NEW!) Tin Can Knits 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture: Unlock Your Creative Potential & Embrace Your Fiber Future Steven Berg 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Make Yourself a Custom (and Awesome) Raglan (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2) Amy Herzog 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Needle-Felt a Baby Penguin! (NEW!) Jennifer & Melissa VanSant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Picture-Perfect Intarsia Debbie Stoller 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Professional Polish from Start to Finish (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Patty Lyons 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stacked Stitch Wrap Workshop (EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 2 of 2) Xandy Peters 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stitch Gymnastics Pat Olski 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stranded Colorwork Back & Forth Continental Style (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Martina Behm 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stripes Beyond the Basics Veera Välimäki 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Take It from the Top: Basic Top-Down Shawl Construction Melissa Leapman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Taking the Plunge: An Introduction to Machine Knitting (Part 2 of 2) Susan Guagliumi 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
That Eddie Redmayne Sweater (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Julia Farwell-Clay 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Beginner’s Road to Successful Knitting Leslye Solomon 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Two-Way Capelette (NEW!) Nicky Epstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Wow! Right from the Cast-On Faina Goberstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ziggurat Seamless Top-Down Sweater Workshop (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2) Åsa Söderman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture: Top Ten Tips for Good Fit (NEW!) Deborah Newton 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
DEGENy Machine Knits (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Lindsay Degen 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Dimensional Tucks Basics (NEW!) Tracy Purtscher 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Dorset Buttons Pat Olski 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Easy, Effective Crochet Edgings (NEW!) Lily Chin 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Finishing Techniques Bristol Ivy 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Introduction to Double Knitting Alasdair Post-Quinn 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lecture: Turbo Throwing: Super-Fast English Knitting Debbie Stoller 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Multicolor Love (NEW!) Martina Behm 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Roadmapping a Sweater Pattern: Take Your Understanding of Patterns to the Next Level (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Sarah Solomon 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Yarn Substitution Made Easy Carol Sulcoski 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Saturday, January 13, 2018
13 Tips for Faster Knitting (EXCLUSIVE!) Amy Detjen 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced Design and Construction (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Laura Bryant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Advanced Sweater Construction (Part 1 of 2) Amy Herzog 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Approach to Shawl Design (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 1 of 2) Andrea Mowry 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A Sampler of Japanese Techniques and Tips Gayle Roehm 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A Sense of Proportion: A Glorious Compendium of Methods for Knitting Without Tapes and Rulers (NEW!) Franklin Habit 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Brioche (1 Color) Nancy Marchant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basics of Couture Knitting (Part 3 of 5) Catherine Lowe 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beautiful Beading (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Louisa Harding 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beyond Stripes: A Multitude of Ways to Add Color to Your Knitting (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2) Courtney Kelley 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Brioche and Beyond (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Colorplay Veera Välimäki 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Design Your Own Mosaic Shawl (NEW!) Melanie Berg 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Entrelac (EXCLUSIVE!) Rosemary Drysdale 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Good Measure: Understanding Body and Garments for a Perfect Fit (EXCLUSIVE!) Deborah Newton 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
High-Class Finishing Techniques Faina Goberstein 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Indigo 101 (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 1 of 2) Annie Rowden 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Intro to the Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (NEW!) Julie Weisenberger 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Invisible! Provisional Cast-Ons and Grafting (NEW!) Martina Behm 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knitting Bag of Tricks Patty Lyons 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mind-Blowing Reversible Cables (EXCLUSIVE!) Melissa Leapman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mittens of the North Atlantic (NEW!) Mary Jane Mucklestone 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Needle-Felt a Songbird! (NEW!) Jennifer & Melissa VanSant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Scarves and Shawls for Machine Knitters (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Florence Spurling 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sequence Knitting (Part 1 of 2) Cecelia Campochiaro 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Smooth Operator Socks: Mastering the Afterthought Heel (NEW!) Susan B. Anderson 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Steeks! (NEW!) Julia Farwell-Clay 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Strange Brew: Design Your Own Fair Isle Yoke with Our Easy-to-Use Recipe (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2) Tin Can Knits 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Absolute Best Way to Learn How to Knit Continentally Leslye Solomon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Amazing Lace: Lace Basics Debbie Stoller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Art of Construction: Knitting A Balaclava (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Brandi Harper 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Fine Art of Yarn Substitution (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Tips & Tricks: Custom Sweater Patterns (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Josh Bennett 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarn 101 (NEW!) Clara Parkes 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarnbombing 101 (NEW!) London Kaye 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarn-Crossed Lovers: A Beginner’s Guide to Intarsia (NEW!) Bristol Ivy 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ziggurat Cardigans (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 1 of 2) Åsa Söderman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture: Westknits Bestknits Stephen West 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture: Beyond the Baby Surprise: Knitting Baby Garments (NEW!) Meg Swansen 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture: Unexpected Knitting Xandy Peters 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Advanced Sweater Construction (Part 2 of 2) Amy Herzog 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Approach to Shawl Design (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 2 of 2) Andrea Mowry 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Basics of Couture Knitting (Part 4 of 5) Catherine Lowe 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Beyond Stripes: A Multitude of Ways to Add Color to Your Knitting (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2) Courtney Kelley 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Center-Out Knitting (NEW!) Xandy Peters 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Design a Custom Fit Backless Halter Top (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Brandi Harper 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Exploring Dimensional Tuck Knitting (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Tracy Purtscher 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Exploring Seed Stitch (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Rosemary Drysdale 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fingers First Gloves (EXCLUSIVE!) Amy Detjen 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Finishing Sweaters Can Be a Happy Ending Leslye Solomon 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Grab Bag of Easy and Impressive Lace Stitch Patterns (EXCLUSIVE!) Brooke Nico 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Hooking Up: Learn to Crochet and Make a Cute Lacy Scarf Debbie Stoller 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Indigo 101 (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 2 of 2) Annie Rowden 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Intro to the Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (NEW!) Julie Weisenberger 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Japanese Knitted Mitts from 260 Exquisite Designs (NEW!) Gayle Roehm 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Knitting Fresh Brioche (2 Colors) (EXCLUSIVE!) Nancy Marchant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Know Your Colors, Know Yourself (NEW!) Steven Berg 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture: Common Knitting Pitfalls to Avoid (NEW!) Laura Bryant 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Machine Knit Cables & Popcorns (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Susan Guagliumi 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Magical Brioche (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Modern and Exquisite Woven Slip-Stitch Knitting Faina Goberstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
New Angles on Knitting: An Exploration of Knitting Creativity Bristol Ivy 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Plug ’n Play the Perfect Custom Pullover Melissa Leapman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Secrets to Spectacular Sweater Success (EXCLUSIVE!) Patty Lyons 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sequence Knitting (Part 2 of 2) Cecelia Campochiaro 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Shawl Construction (NEW!) Melanie Berg 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Shawl Shapes Veera Välimäki 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sheep! (NEW!) Susan B. Anderson 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Short Row Fun! (NEW!) Keith Leonard 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Snip ’n’ Zip: Steeks and Zippers Franklin Habit 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Strange Brew: Design Your Own Fair Isle Yoke with Our Easy-to-Use Recipe (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2) Tin Can Knits 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sweater Shapes for the Best Fit (EXCLUSIVE!) Deborah Newton 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Interaction of Color in Fair Isle Knitting (NEW!) Mary Jane Mucklestone 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
The Joy of Swatching (NEW!) Clara Parkes 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tips & Tricks: Making Your Garment Look Professional Josh Bennett 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tunisian Crochet Is Hot! Dora Ohrenstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Unusual Hats (NEW!) Martina Behm 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Ziggurat Cardigans (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) (Part 2 of 2) Åsa Söderman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture: One Stitch at a Time (NEW!) Nicky Epstein 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Around the World: Twists & Turns of Japanese Lace Brooke Nico 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Fixing Mistakes with Keith, the Perfectionist! (NEW!) Keith Leonard 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Irish Crochet Now Pat Olski 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Knitting Fair Isle Fingerless Gloves (NEW!) Julia Farwell-Clay 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Knitting Machine Refresher (EXCLUSIVE!) Susan Guagliumi 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Lecture: Ignore the Pattern and Get the Sweater You Want (NEW!) Patty Lyons 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Perfect Seam Lab John Brinegar 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Simple Stacked Stitch Scarf (NEW!) Xandy Peters 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Basics of Stranded Colorwork (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tunisian Crochet Outline Diamonds in the Round (NEW!) Lily Chin 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Advanced Tips & Tricks: Taking It To the Next Level (NEW!) Josh Bennett 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Amazing Broken Garter: The Simplest Sequence Knitting (NEW!) Cecelia Campochiaro 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basics of Couture Knitting (Part 5 of 5) Catherine Lowe 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Beginning Brioche (NEW!) Faina Goberstein 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Bundle-Dyed Socks (Eco Printing) (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Annie Rowden 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cabling the Quick & Easy Way - Without a Cable Needle! (NEW!) Debbie Stoller 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Color Theory with Crayons (NEW!) Xandy Peters 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Contemporary Stranded Knitting (NEW!) Mary Jane Mucklestone 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Creating Successful Sweaters Amy Herzog 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Demystifying Lace Charts (NEW!) Courtney Kelley 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Edgings: It's All in the Details (NEW!) Louisa Harding 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Find Your Fade! (NEW!) Andrea Mowry 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Finish Your Knits! (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flawless Finishing Keith Leonard 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flax Hacks! Learn to Add Lace, Cable, or Colorwork to This Basic Sweater (NEW!) Tin Can Knits 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Grab Bag of Brioche Techniques (NEW!) Nancy Marchant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ikat Knitting Laura Bryant 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Japanese Knitting: Getting Started Gayle Roehm 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Knitting Magic (EXCLUSIVE!) Patty Lyons 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Little Hedgehog Susan B. Anderson 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Losing Fear of Short Rows (NEW!) Melanie Berg 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Modular Knitting (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosaic Master Lab John Brinegar 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
New Perspectives on Knitting Steven Berg 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
No More Yarn Chicken! (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Martina Behm 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Open Spaces in Machine Knitting: Eyelets, Ladders, and Slits (EXCLUSIVE!) Susan Guagliumi 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Photographing Your Fiber Franklin Habit 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Shawl Shapes Veera Välimäki 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Absolute Best Way to Learn How to Knit Continentally Leslye Solomon 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Lively World of Scandinavian Patterning (NEW!) Deborah Newton 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Terrors of Intarsia: Flat and in the Round (NEW!) Julia Farwell-Clay 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Through the Looking Glass Knitting Amy Detjen 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tubular Bead Crochet Bracelet (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Florence Spurling 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Twisting & Braiding Knits (NEW!) Nicky Epstein 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Winterlong Cowl (NEW!) Bristol Ivy 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yarnbombing 101 (NEW!) London Kaye 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ziggurat Basics (NEW!) Åsa Söderman 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture: Follow Your Fascinations (NEW!) Stephen West 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Lecture: The Story Behind Sam Barsky's Sweaters Without a Pattern (NEW!) Samuel Barsky 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Lecture: From Sheep to Skein: How Wool Becomes Yarn (NEW!) Clara Parkes 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
15 Clever Cast-Ons and Better Bind-Offs Debbie Stoller 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3D Knitwear (NEW!) Olga Buraya-Kefelian 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Amazing Broken Garter: The Simplest Sequence Knitting (NEW!) Cecelia Campochiaro 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Artfully Agitated Stripes: An Introduction to Mosaic Knitting Franklin Habit 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
A Sampler of Japanese Techniques and Tips Gayle Roehm 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Color Confidence! (NEW!) Andrea Mowry 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Colorful Brioche Cables & Motifs Faina Goberstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Crochet for Knitters Leslye Solomon 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Cuffs & Collars (NEW!) Åsa Söderman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Darn It! (NEW!) Bristol Ivy 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Designing Embellished Knits (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Florence Spurling 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
DIY Hat: An Introduction to Knit Design (NEW!) Tin Can Knits 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Double Knitting 101 (NEW!) Amy Detjen 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Drawing for Designers (EXCLUSIVE!) Deborah Newton 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fair Isle Hat Susan B. Anderson 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fair Isle Socks Mary Jane Mucklestone 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fantastic Fringes (NEW!) Xandy Peters 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Fascinating Fibonacci Laura Bryant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Finishing Your Handknits (NEW!) Melanie Berg 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
First Fair Isle (NEW!) Julia Farwell-Clay 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Freeform Intarsia (NEW!) Lindsay Degen 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Hip to Be Square: Master the Miter (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Melissa Leapman 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
How to Read Knitting Patterns (EXCLUSIVE!) Carla Scott 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Knitting a Picture Without a Pattern (NEW!) Samuel Barsky 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Knit to Flatter Amy Herzog 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Machine Knit Slick Tricks & Cool Trims (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Susan Guagliumi 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Make Your Gauge Work (EXCLUSIVE!) Patty Lyons 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Medicinal Dyes (NEW & EXCLUSIVE!) Annie Rowden 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Needle-Felt a Gnome Wine Topper! (NEW!) Jennifer & Melissa VanSant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Polish Your Crochet Pattern and Chart Reading (NEW!) Dora Ohrenstein 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Roositud Knitting: Learning the Traditional Estonian Technique (NEW!) Courtney Kelley 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Seams Like Surgery John Brinegar 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Shawl Shape Exploration (NEW!) Andrea Rangel 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Speed Blocking (NEW!) Keith Leonard 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Stripes Beyond the Basics Veera Välimäki 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Tuck into Your Own Brioche Cowl Nancy Marchant 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lecture: For the Love of Longwools, British Longwool Sheep and Wool (NEW!) Jeri Robinson-Lawrence 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM