We are giving you a sneak peek of all the classes and lectures available for Virtual Knitting LIVE! July 16–19! All classes, lectures, Marketplace Extras and vendor shop times will be held in Eastern Time.

If you are using an iPad and having issues scrolling on our website, please make sure the scrolling option on your iPad in settings is turned on. Another option is to hold two fingers on the section you’d like to view and move them up and down to scroll.


Registration will be opening soon!

Day Time Name Teacher: More Info
Thursday, July 16, 2020
 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM (EDT)Morning Meditation 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)TaukinsBY 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Cowgirlblues Pty Ltd 
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)FREE: Beginner's Learn to Crochet Granny Squares Sponsored by Rowan YarnsKerry Kimber
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Provisional Cast-ons (NEW!)Martina Behm
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Cable Ready (NEW!)Melissa Leapman
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Sweaters That Fit!Kim McBrien Evans
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Short RowsBristol Ivy
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Josh Bennett’s Design Workshop: Building Your Design Identity (Part 1 of 2)Josh Bennett
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)No Fear Sock Knitting (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2)Denise DeSantis
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Lace by Music (NEW!)André de Castro
 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM (EDT)Kristy Glass LIVE with Nancy Marchant 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Rock N' More Accents 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)KnittyGrittyYarnGirl 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Tika Bags 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)The Royal Bee Yarn Company 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Unwind Fiber Arts, LLC 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion 
Thursday12:30 PM - 1:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Making the Most of Hand-Dyed Yarns: An Exploration of Techniques and the Results (NEW!)Karida Collins
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Lakeside Yarn 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Crochet Cavalcade with Nacinimod Deodee 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Long Island Yarn and Farm 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)UNICORN EDITIONS, LTD 
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Minerva Entrelac Cowl or ScarfMichele Lee Bernstein
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Modifications: Easy Math for Mastering Sweater Fit (NEW!)Kim McBrien Evans
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Knit a Hole Lot of Fun (NEW!)Lucy Neatby
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Circular Brioche in Two ColorsAmy Detjen
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Colorwork: Basics and Beyond (NEW!)Connie Peng
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Knots and Chains: Simple Embroidery on KnitsFranklin Habit
Thursday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Flawless FinishingKeith Leonard
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)WEBS 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Modern Daily Knitting 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)My Two Ladies 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Morehouse Farm LLC 
Thursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Decoding Self-Striping Yarn: All You Need to Know About Knitting and Designing with Self-Stripers (NEW!)Carol Sulcoski
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Sheepscot Harbor Yarns 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Brooklyn LYS Owners: It’s a Collaboration, Not a Competition 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Tahki Yarns 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Loome 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Knits All Done-Keith Leonard 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Twisted Fiber Art 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Jems Luxe Fibers 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)KNIT@NITE Welcome PartyHosted by Josh Bennett and London Kaye 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Clinton Hill Cashmere 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Makers' Mercantile 
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Sequence KnittingCecelia Campochiaro
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Keith’s Tips and Tricks to Better Your KnittingKeith Leonard
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)The Best Yarn for the Job (NEW!) (Part 1 of 2)Sarah Solomon
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Legin 101: Art of Crochet (NEW!)Legin
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)How to Knit Your Favorite Sweater (NEW!)Safiyyah Talley
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Shawls: Beautiful Beginnings and Ends (NEW!)Romi Hill
Thursday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Circular Brioche in Two ColorsAmy Detjen
Friday, July 17, 2020
 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM (EDT)Morning Meditation 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)TaukinsBY 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Argyle Yarn Shop 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Handspun Hope 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Cowgirlblues Pty Ltd 
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Machine Knitting: Mock Ribs Rock (NEW!)Bill King
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Mastering Knitted Fabric (NEW!)Kim McBrien Evans
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Josh Bennett’s Design Workshop: Building Your Design Identity (Part 2 of 2)Josh Bennett
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Two-Color Double Knitting in the Round (NEW!)Lucy Neatby
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)No Fear Sock Knitting (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2)Denise DeSantis
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Color Confidence: Theory and Practice Meet Style (NEW!)Karida Collins
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)FREE: Beginner's Learn to Knit Sponsored by Rowan YarnsKerry Kimber
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Lacing Up Brioche (NEW!)Nancy Marchant
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)KnittyGrittyYarnGirl 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Yarn Over New York 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Argyle Yarn Shop 
 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM (EDT)Kristy Glass LIVE with Romi Hill 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)The Royal Bee Yarn Company 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Sweet Paprika Designs 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)hazel knits 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion 
Friday12:30 PM - 1:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Choosing Colors for Colorwork Knitting (NEW!)Connie Peng
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Twisted Fiber Art 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Meet Rowan Designer Dee Hardwick 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Lakeside Yarn 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Jilly & Kiddles 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)UNICORN EDITIONS, LTD 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)String Thing Studio 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)My Two Ladies 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Ewe-Nited States of Fiber 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Modern Daily Knitting 
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Lace Knitting for Novices (NEW!)Melissa Leapman
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Colorwork Knitting in Portuguese Style (Part 1 of 2) (NEW!)André de Castro
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Perfect Fitting Yoke SweatersAmy Detjen
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Fiber with Beads: An Introduction (NEW!)Jean Elizabeth Glass
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)History, Methods, and Styles of Lace KnittingFranklin Habit
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Petite Brioche: 2 Color Brioche in the RoundMichele Lee Bernstein
Friday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Short Row Fun!Keith Leonard
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Fine Points 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion–Deep Dive 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Julie Lamb Fine Jewelry 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Woolyn 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Stacy Charles Fine Yarns 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Ritual Dyes 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Fibre Art Studio on Granville Island 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)School Products Yarns 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Adirondack Yarns 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Yarn Culture 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)MakersElement 
Friday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: How to Yarn Bomb!London Kaye
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Sheep Thrills, Inc. 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)North Light FIbers 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)String Yarns 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)MollyGirl Yarn 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Posh Fibers, LLC 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Long Island Yarn and Farm 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Kelbourne Woolens 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)hazel knits 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Rock N' More Accents 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Clinton Hill Cashmere 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Studio Tour with artist Carol Milne 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Makers' Mercantile 
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)EN ESPAÑOL: Cómo Adaptar un Jersey con Canesú a Tu Medida (NUEVO!)Jaime Andrade
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)The Best Yarn for the Job (NEW!) (Part 2 of 2)Sarah Solomon
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Learn to Hack Your Knitting Patterns! (NEW!)Safiyyah Talley
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Lace & Cable SurgeryRomi Hill
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Designing Your Own Round Yoke Sweater with Motifs (NEW!)Connie Peng
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Portuguese KnittingAna Campos
Friday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Shawl ShapesBristol Ivy
Saturday, July 18, 2020
 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM (EDT)Morning Meditation 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Argyle Yarn Shop 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Morehouse Farm LLC 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Yarn Culture 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Loop Fiber Studio 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Yarn Cupboard 
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Beginning Tunisian Crochet (NEW!)Natalie Thomas
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Learn to Love Intarsia Knitting (NEW!)Lucy Neatby
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Finding the Perfect Fiber for Your Project (NEW!)Safiyyah Talley
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Brioche (Part 1 of 2)Bristol Ivy
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Technicolor Shawls (NEW!)Kim McBrien Evans
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Spinning Braids: All the Fun, None of the Stress (NEW!)Jillian Moreno
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Machine Knitting Cables (NEW!)Bill King
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Robin’s Promise Yarn Co. / The Flying Needles 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Cowgirlblues Pty Ltd 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Makers' Mercantile 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)North Light FIbers 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)hazel knits 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Handspun Hope 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Adirondack Yarns 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Lakeside Yarn 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Superfine Yarn Co. 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Kelbourne Woolens 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion 
 12:15 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)It's all About Color with Kaffe Fassett 
 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM (EDT)Dapple: the story behind Brooklyn Tweed's first wool-cotton blend 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)29 Bridges Studio 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)hazel knits 
Saturday1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Lecture: Why Spin?Heavenly Bresser
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Yarnbyrds LLC 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Ewe-Nited States of Fiber 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Kelbourne Woolens 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Chrysalis Yarn Co. 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Sweet Paprika Designs 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Knit Fit LLC 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Rabbits and Robots Knitted Toys 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Seismic Yarn & Dyeworks 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Rock N' More Accents 
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)EN ESPAÑOL; Tecnicas de Crochet en Colores: Tapestry vs Intarsia (NUEVO!)Cairo Romaguera
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Cowlabunga! Design Your Own Cowl (NEW!)Melissa Leapman
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (Part 1 of 2)Julie Weisenberger
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Fun with Cables (NEW!)Connie Peng
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Beads in a Cast-on! Come Learn a New Technique (NEW!)Jean Elizabeth Glass
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Crochet a Frosted Animal Cookie Pin (NEW!)Twinkie Chan
Saturday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Colorwork Knitting in Portuguese Style (Part 2 of 2) (NEW!)André de Castro
 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM (EDT)Kristy Glass LIVE with London Kaye 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Adirondack Yarns 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Handspun Hope 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion–Deep Dive 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Posh Fibers, LLC 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Ewe-Nited States of Fiber 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Yarn Over New York 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Ritual Dyes 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)School Products Yarns 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)MollyGirl Yarn 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Loop Fiber Studio 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Jems Luxe Fibers 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Crafting Conversations withVKL Diversity Advisory Council members, Lorna Hamilton-Brown, Felicity (Felix) Ford and Cecilia Nelson-Hurt 
Saturday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Cool Knitters Finish in Style (NEW!)Lucy Neatby
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Brooklyn General Store 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Fine Points 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)mYak 
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Loome 
 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Kristy Glass LIVE with Cairo Romaguera 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Knits All Done-Keith Leonard 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Wild West Dye 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Knit in the Pit at Virtual Knitting LIVE!hosted by Jon Giswold 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)KnittyGrittyYarnGirl 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Long Island Yarn and Farm 
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Spectacular SteeksAmy Detjen
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Knitting to Fit Your Pampered PetFranklin Habit
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Double Knitting for Buttonbands (NEW!)Sarah Solomon
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Advanced Lace SurgeryRomi Hill
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Next Steps in Brioche: Increases and DecreasesMichele Lee Bernstein
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to MarlsCecelia Campochiaro
Saturday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (Part 1 of 2)Julie Weisenberger
Sunday, July 19, 2020
 9:30 AM - 9:45 AM (EDT)Morning Meditation 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)Yarn Cupboard 
 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (EDT)TaukinsBY 
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)How to Read a Crochet Pattern (NEW!)Natalie Thomas
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Brioche (Part 2 of 2)Bristol Ivy
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Artfully Agitated Stripes: An Introduction to Mosaic Knitting (NEW!)Franklin Habit
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Making Tough & Toasty Handwarmers (NEW!)Martina Behm
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Advanced Flawless FinishingKeith Leonard
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Tuck Into Your Own Brioche Cowl (NEW!)Nancy Marchant
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Portuguese Knitting for Beginners (NEW!)André de Castro
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Cowgirlblues Pty Ltd 
 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM (EDT)Lakeside Yarn 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Superfine Yarn Co. 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)The Royal Bee Yarn Company 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)Unwind Fiber Arts, LLC 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)KnitCompanion 
 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM (EDT)MakersElement 
 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM (EDT)Demo: Creating New Yarns from Antique Wheels with Heavenly Bresser 
Sunday12:30 PM - 1:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Breaking the Rules: Building Unique Shawl Shapes (NEW!)Kim McBrien Evans
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Ewe-Nited States of Fiber 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)29 Bridges Studio 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)Yarnbyrds LLC 
 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (EDT)PassionKNITS Yarn 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Woolyn 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)Great Yarns! 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)String Thing Studio 
 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (EDT)AT Haynes House Yarns 
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Essential Finishing Skills (NEW!)Lucy Neatby
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Design Knitwear Like a Boss (NEW!)Safiyyah Talley
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Crochet an Easy Flower Crown (NEW!)Twinkie Chan
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (Part 2 of 2)Julie Weisenberger
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Yarn Detective: Decoding Your Yarn for Better Knitting (NEW!)Jillian Moreno
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Hip to Be Square (NEW!)Melissa Leapman
Sunday2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)How to Yarn Bomb Your Sneakers (NEW!)London Kaye
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Rock N' More Accents 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Julie Lamb Fine Jewelry 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)mYak 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Sheep Thrills, Inc. 
 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM (EDT)Handspun Hope 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Makers' Mercantile 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Great Yarns! 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Long Island Yarn and Farm 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)Hand Knit Gorgeous Dolls 
 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM (EDT)MakersElement 
Sunday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM (EDT)Lecture: Knitting with Handspun Yarn (NEW!)Jillian Moreno
 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM (EDT)Clinton Hill Cashmere 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)KnittyGrittyYarnGirl 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Tika Bags 
 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (EDT)Kelbourne Woolens 
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Sock Knitting: Tips and Tricks (NEW!)Denise DeSantis
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Cocoknits Sweater Workshop (Part 2 of 2)Julie Weisenberger
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Introduction to Portuguese KnittingAna Campos
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Petite Brioche: 2 Color Brioche in the RoundMichele Lee Bernstein
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Read Your Pattern Like A Recipe: Learning the Secret Language of Sweater PatternsSarah Solomon
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Making Simple Tessellation Motifs (NEW!)Connie Peng
Sunday7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (EDT)Diaphanous Clouds: Knitting Lace in Mohair (NEW!)Romi Hill